1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Arhive
Current Year
Arhive
Vasil Hadžimanov solo
Anouar Brahem Quartet
Marta Popovici
Dean Bowman’s 5000-pound Band
Marquis Noir
Paul Zauner Quartet
7th SENSE
Leszek Możdżer
Marcin Pater Trio
The Side Effects
Blazzaj
JazzyBIT
Răzvan Cipcă Trio
Marcin Wasilewski Trio
Oded Tzur Quartet – Isabela
Rebekka Bakken Band
Michel Godard Solo
Enzo Favata – The Crossing
Per Mathisen & Jan Gunnar Hoff feat Nguyên Lê & Gary Husband
Julian & Roman Wasserfuhr feat. Jörg Brinkmann
Daniel Herskedal Trio
Michel Godard & Luciano Biondini & Nataša Mirković
Camille Bertault & David Helbock
Austrian Syndicate
Sinikka Langeland – Wind and Sun
Eva-Maria Gârlea
Ionuț Dorobanțu & Alina Giurgiu
Nicolas Simion Trio – Crazy World
Cătălin Milea Sonoterra Ensemble
Adi Stoenescu Trio
Fluidian
VanDerCris
Ciśnienie
Alexandre Herer Nunataq
Charley Rose Trio
Michael Wollny & Émile Parisien Duo
Håkon Kornstad Trio
MAGNUS ÖSTRÖM BAND
Vincent Courtois – West
AdHd
SOFT MACHINE: 55 Years Tour
Frank Gambale All Star Band
Charles Lloyd & The Marvels feat. Bill Frisell
Eivind Aarset Quartet
PER “Bass Viking” MATHISEN’s “HEAVY WEATHER”
Mathias Eick Quintet
Alexi Tuomarila Trio
Kari Ikonen Trio
Verneri Pohjola Quartet
Svante Henryson’s Back to Base
Arne Jansen Trio
Liv Warfield Band
Eivind Aarset Band
Omer Klein
Miłosz Bazarnik Trio
Antonio Faraò Electric Trio
Sorin Zlat Quartet
Mircea Tiberian Trio
Petre Ionuțescu & Daniel Dorobanțu
Luiza Zan & Barabás Lőrinc – Railroad
Paul Lay Trio
Bill Laurance Trio
Gaia Cuatro
VanDerCris
Dhafer Youssef – Sounds of Mirrors
Helbock / Jansen / Studnitzky
Francesco Bearzatti Tinissima Quartet – Zorro
Vasko Atanasovski Quartet
Nils Petter Molvær Band
Trygve Seim Quartet
Lars Danielsson Liberetto – Cloudland
Avishai Cohen Trio
Markus Stockhausen
Naked
Fish in Oil
Kasia Pietrzko Trio
SHRI 4tet
Per ,,Viking” Mathisen Trio
Balkanamera JazzQ
VanDerCris
Emi Drăgoi Group
Marius Pop Band
Edgar Knecht meets Frederik Köster
David Helbock Trio
Petre Ionuțescu & Daniel Dorobanțu
Raul Kusak
Rodion G.A.
Adrian Schwartz-Dinu & Horea Crișovan
Sorin Zlat Quartet
Cătălin Milea Group
Philipp Gropper`s PHILM
Afrodizzy
Horea Crișovan & JazzyBIT
Maciej Obara Quartet
Bobby Previte’s Classic Bump Band
Grégory Privat Trio
Jacky Terrasson Trio
Renaud Garcia-Fons & Dorantes
John Surman Trio
Trygve Seim Quartet
The MRB Trio: Mathisen-Robin-Borlai
Lars Danielsson & Paolo Fresu
Giovanni Guidi Quintet
MOSHULU
Jan Garbarek Group feat. Trilok Gurtu
Puba Jazz Connection
Gheorghe Fikl
Emil Bîzgă Quartet
Teodor Pop
Horea Crișovan Acoustic Trip
Exit Oz
Alex Calancea Band
Trigon
Benny Rietveld Ensemble feat. Marcel Moldovan
Elena Mîndru Finnection feat. Adam Baldych
Ekalavya
Stanley Clarke Band
Sly & Robbie with Nils Petter Molvær, Eivind Aarset, Vladislav Delay
Avishai Cohen’s Big Vicious
La Classe operaia va in Paradiso
Pink Freud
Rymden: Bugge Wesseltoft, Dan Berglund, Magnus Öström
Stefano Battaglia Trio
Roberto Fonseca Trio
Brothers – Adam Baldych & Helge Lien Trio w. Tore Brunborg
Courtois, Erdmann, Fincker – Bandes Originales
Kekko Fornarelli Trio
Sebastian Studnitzky Quartet
Youn Sun Nah & Ulf Wakenius
Arcuș Trio
Marius Preda
Mircea Tiberian & Marta Hristea
Raul Kusak
Thy Veils
Sebastian Spanache Trio
Bobo Stenson Trio
HÀ NÔI DUO
Vasil Hadžimanov Band
Hakon Kornstad Quartet
Wolfgang Muthspiel Quintet
Omar Sosa Quarteto AfroCubano
Melt Trio
Bill Frisell Trio
David Torn – Sun Of Goldfinger
Tonbruket
Enrico Rava – Tomasz Stanko Quintet
John Scofield Uberjam Band
PER MATHISEN TRIO
Liviu Butoi & French Connection feat. Mircea Tiberian
CARLOS BICA & AZUL feat. JIM BLACK + FRANK MÖBUS
Carlos Bica, Frank Möbus, Jim Black
ARILD ANDERSEN QUARTET
Arild Andersen, Tommy Smith, Helge Lien, Paolo Vinaccia
DEJOHNETTE • COLTRANE • GARRISON
Jack DeJohnette, Ravi Coltrane, Matt Garrison
NILS PETTER MOLVÆR QUARTET
Nils Petter Molvær, Geir Sundstøl, Jo Berger Myhre, Erland Dahlen, Johnny Skalleberg, Tord Knudsen
KTU
Kimmo Pohjonen, Pat Mastelotto, Trey Gunn
RUSCONI
Stefan Rusconi, Fabian Gisler, Claudio Strüby
SORIN ZLAT TRIO
Sorin Zlat, Răzvan Cojanu, Claudiu Purcărin
TROMPETRE
Petrică Ionuțescu, Artur Balogh, Gabriel Almasi, Sergiu Catana, Alin Constantin (K-lu), Marian Ciuma, Utu Pascu
KURT ROSENWINKEL TRIO
Kurt Rosenwinkel, Dario Deidda, Joost Patocka
FOOD
Thomas Strønen, Iain Ballamy
LOUIS SCLAVIS TRIO
Louis Sclavis, Vincent Courtois, Dominique Pifarély
NICU PATOI & PLATONIC BAND
Nicu Patoi,Răzvan Lupu, Adrian Ciuplea, Berti Barbera
JAZZYBIT
Teodor Pop, Mihai Moldoveanu, Szabó Csongor-Zsolt
RAUL KUSAK SOLO
EYOT
Dejan Ilijić, Slađan Milenović, Miloš Vojvodić, Marko Stojiljković
KARI IKONEN TRIO
Kari Ikonen, Olli Rantala, Markku Ounaskari
WOJTEK MAZOLEWSKI QUINTET
Wojtek Mazolewski , Joanna Duda, Oskar Török, Marek Pospieszalski, Jakub Janicki
EMIL BÎZGĂ QUARTET
Emil Bâzgă, Marius Vernescu, Cătălin Milea, Billy Bontas
SEBASTIAN SPANACHE TRIO
Sebastian Spanache, Csaba Sánta, Radu Pieloiu
MAGNUS ÖSTRÖM BAND
Magnus Öström, Andreas Hourdakis, Thobias Gabrielson, Daniel Karlsson
YURI HONING ACOUSTIC QUARTET
Yuri Honing , Wolfert Brederode, Gulli Guðmundsson, Joost Lijbaart
DANIEL KARLSSON
ANDREAS HOURDAKIS
THOBIAS GABRIELSON
MAGNUS ÖSTRÖM
TWISTED BLUE
Alexandru Ciocan, David Molnar, Patrik Cojerean, Ștefan Cașcaval. Romanian Jam Session
MARIUS IACOVANIA & TRAIAN NEAGU
DUMItRIO
George Dumitriu, Mattia Magatelli, Kristijan Krajnčan
SEBASTIAN SPANACHE & TEODOR POP
NICOLAS SIMION & ZOLTÁN LANTOS
CÁRI TIBOR PROJECT
Cári Tibor, Sănziana Târța, Ilko Gradev, Sazbó J. Attila, Makkai Istvan, Veress Albert
SEBASTIAN SPANACHE TRIO
Sebastian Spanache, Csaba Sánta, Radu Pieloiu
ARIFA
Alex Simu, Michalis Cholevas, Franz von Chossy, Sjahin During
STUCKY / DORAN / STUDER / TACUMA – Hendrix Project
Erika Stucky, Christy Doran, Fredy Studer, Jamaaladeen Tacuma
VLATKO STEFANOVSKI TRIO
Vlatko Stefanovski, Dino Milosavljević, Đoko Maksimovski
RALPH TOWNER & WOLFGANG MUTHSPIEL
ADAM BAŁDYCH & PAWEŁ KACZMARCZYK
NIGHTHAWKS
Reiner Winterschladen, Dal Martino, Thomas Alkier, Jürgen Dahmen, Jörg Lehnardt
ENZO FAVATA QUARTET
Enzo Favata, Danilo Gallo, Umberto Trombetta Gandhi, Enrico Zanisi
RENAUD GARCIA-FONS
BIRÉLI LAGRÈNE GYPSY PROJECT
Biréli Lagrène, Paul ”Hono” Winterstein, Diego Imbert
STEFANO BATTAGLIA TRIO
Stefano Battaglia, Salvatore Maiore, Roberto Dani
SNARKY PUPPY
Michael League, Larnell Lewis, Nate Werth, Bob Lanzatti, Shaun Martin, Bill Laurance, Justin Staton, Mike Maher, Chris Bullock
TIGRAN HAMASYAN TRIO
Tigran Hamasyan, Sam Minaie, Arthur Hnatek
GONZALO RUBALCABA – VOLCAN PROJEKT
Gonzalo Rubalcaba, Giovanni Hidalgo, Horacio ”El Negro” Hernandez, Jose Armando Gola
STANLEY CLARKE QUARTET
Stanley Clarke, Beka Gochiashvili, Michael Mitchell, Cameron Graves
JAZZYBIT
Teodor Pop, Mihai Moldoveanu, Szabó Csongor-Zsolt
PEDRO NEGRESCU TRIO
Pedro Negrescu, Gábor Cseke, András Mohay
TIBERIAN / DAHLGREN / BETSCH – Both Sides of the River
Mircea Tiberian, Chris Dahlgren, John Betsch
ELENA MÎNDRU FINNECTION
Elena Mîndru, Sampo Hiukkanen, Tuomas J. Turunen, Eero Seppä, Anssi Tirkkonen
STIAN WESTERHUS SOLO
KIMMO POHJONEN
Kimmo Pohjonen, Tuomas Norvio, Antti Kuivalainen
ARVE HENRIKSEN BAND
Arve Henriksen, Jan Bang, Stian Westerhus, Ingar Zach
ULF WAKENIUS BAND
Ulf Wakenius, Lars Jansson, Paul Svanberg, Jesper Bodilsen
JOEY DEFRANCESCO TRIO
Joey DeFrancesco, Jeff Parker, George Fludas
THE CRIMSON PROJEKCT
Adrian Belew, Tony Levin, Pat Mastelotto, Markus Reuter, Tobias Ralph, Julie Slick
TOM HARRELL COLORS OF A DREAM with Esperanza Spalding
Tom Harrell, Johnathan Blake, Wayne Escoffery, Ugonna Okegwo, Jaleel Shaw, Esperanza Spalding
MIKE STERN / BILL EVANS BAND featuring Dennis Chambers & Tom Kennedy
Mike Stern, Bill Evans, Tom Kennedy, Dennis Chambers
MARIUS NESET QUARTET
Marius Neset, Petter Eldh, Joshua Blackmore, Jim Hart
DAVE DOUGLAS – THE RIVERSIDE QUARTET
Dave Douglas, Chet Doxas, Steve Swallow, Jim Doxas
ANDY SHEPPARD TRIO LIBERO
Andy Sheppard, Michel Benita, Sebastian Rochford
Adam Bałdych Imaginary Quartet
Adam Bałdych, Paweł Tomaszewski, Michał Barański, Paweł Dobrowolski
PREZENT
Mario Florescu, Alex Florescu, Bogdan Nica, Admin Bocsa, Claudiu Buna, Andrei Voica, Alex Unc, Bojcsuk Vasile, Radu Rotaru
IRINA POPA & THE SINNERS
Irina Popa, Cornel Cristei, Iulian Vrabete, Relu Bițulescu
LUIZA ZAN PROJECT
Luiza Zan, Rick Condit, Gyárfás István, Berkes Balazs
JAZZYBIT
Teodor Pop, Mihai Moldoveanu, Szabó Csongor-Zsolt
NICOLAS SIMION TRIO – CRAZY WORLD feat. EUGEN GONDI & SORIN ROMANESCU
Nicolas Simion, Eugen Gondi, Sorin Romanescu
DAINIUS PULAUSKAS GROUP
Dainius Pulauskas, Valerijus Ramoska, Rimantas Brazaitis, Alexander Raichenok, Domas Aleksa, Linas Buda
BUGGE WESSELTOFT, JOE CLAUSSELL & ILHAN ERȘAHIN – “THE ELECTRIC TRIO”
Bugge Wesseltoft, Ilhan Erșahin, Joe Claussell
BUGGE WESSELTOFT PIANO SOLO
IN THE COUNTRY
Morten Qvenild, Roger Arntzen, Pal Hausken
MAGNUS ÖSTRÖM BAND
Magnus Öström, Thobias Gabrielson, Andreas Hourdakis, Daniel Karlsson
PAWEŁ KACZMARCZYK AUDIOFEELING BAND
Paweł Kaczmarczyk, Grzech Piotrowski, Maciej Adamczak, Dawid Fortuna
PETER WERTHEIMER QUARTET
Peter Wertheimer, Nachum Pereferkovich, Guy Ben Barak, Edmond Gilmore
JOHN SURMAN – VALHALLA
John Surman, Erlend Slettevold, Terje Gewelt, Tom Olstad
ARILD ANDERSEN TRIO
Arild Andersen, Tommy Smith, Paolo Vinaccia
PETER SAROSI – AZARA
Peter Sarosi, Joo Sebestyen, Laurențiu Zmau, Gilberto Ortega Torres
CHARLES LLOYD – SANGAM
Charles Lloyd, Zakir Hussain, Eric Harland
BILL FRISELL – BIG SUR SEXTET
Bill Frisell, Jenny Scheinman, Carrie Rodriques, Eyvind Kang, Hank Roberts, Rudy Roystone
EUGEN GONDI TRIO
Eugen Gondi, Cătălin Milea, Bambass Rodriguez
EMY DRĂGOI & JAZZ HOT CLUB DE ROUMANIA
MARIO & THE TEACHERS
MARC RIBOT y LOS CUBANOS POSTIZOS
Marc Ribot, Anthony Coleman, Brad Jones, EJ Rodriguez, Horacio „El Negro“ Hernandez
CARLOS BICA – AZUL
Carlos Bica, Frank Möbus, Jim Black
BUGGE WESSELTOFT & FRIENDS
Bugge Wesseltoft, Erik Truffaz, Joaquin Claussell, Ilhan Erșahin + rhythm group
KUARA
Markku Ounaskari, Samuli Mikkonen & TRYGVE SEIM
DAVE HOLLAND PRISM
Dave Holland, Craig Taborn, Kevin Eubanks, Eric Harland
TORD GUSTAVSEN QUARTET
Tord Gustavsen, Tore Brunborg, Mats Eilertsen, Jarle Vespestad
BRINK MAN SHIP feat. NILS PETTER MOLVæR
Jan Galega Brönnimann, René Reimann Emanuel Schnyder, Christoph Staudenmann, Nils Petter Molvær
EDGAR KNECHT QUARTET
Edgar Knecht, Rolf Denecke, Stephan Emig, Tobias Schulte
PORTICO QUARTET
Jack Wyllie, Duncan Bellamy, Milo Fitzpatrick, Keir Vine, Nick Mulvey
JOHN SCOFIELD’S HOLLOWBODY BAND
John Scofield, Kurt Rosenwinkel, Peter Bernstein, Ben Street
ADRIAN GAȘPAR TRIO
Adrian C. Gașpar, Benjamin Labschütz, Moritz Labschütz
IORDACHE
Mihai Iordache, Petre Ionuţescu, Lucian Nagy, Dan Alex Mitrofan, Uţu Pascu, Tavi Scurtu
MARIO FLORESCU & THE TEACHERS
Mario Florescu, Cristian Petica, Radu Rotaru, Claudia Iuga, Dominic Csergo, Alex Florescu, Alin Stoianovici
MARIUS POP & M THEORY
Marius Pop, Marcel Moldovan, Mihai Ardelean, Dan Saghin, Alex Racoviță
MIKE GODOROJA & THE BLUE SPIRIT
Mike Godoroja, Luca Marius, Robert Ardelean, Alexandru Vișan, Constantin Bărbășelu, Daniel Pop
LIVIU BUTOI QUARTET feat. LUIZA ZAN
Liviu Butoi, Luiza Zan, Toni Kühn, Thibault Perriaro
HOREA CRIȘOVAN QUARTET
Horea Crișovan, Teo Milea, Mario Florescu, Victor Miclăuș
JAZZPOSPOLITA
Stefan Nowakowski, Wojtek Oleksiak, Michał Przerwa–Tetmajer, Michał Załęski
FREDERIKA KRIER QUARTET
Frederika Krier, Peter Meyer, Malte Tonissen, Diego Pinera
FOOD feat. CHRISTIAN FENNESZ
Thomas Strønen, Iain Ballamy, Christian Fennesz
FRØY AAGRE QUARTET
Frøy Aagre, Andreas Ulvo, Jo Fougner Skaansar, Freddy Wike
MATHIAS EICK QUINTET
Mathias Eick, Audun Erlien, Andreas Ulvo, Gard Nilssen, Pal Hausken
NIK BäRTSCH’S RONIN
Nik Bärtsch, Björn Meyer, Sha, Andi Pupato, Kaspar Rast
JAN BANG & …THE POPPIES FROM KANDAHAR
Jan Bang, Jon Hassell, Eivind Aarset, Erik Honoré , Arnaud Mercier
LARS DANIELSSON PROJECT
Lars Danielsson, Leszek Możdżer, John Parricelli, Xavier Desandre-Navarre
HIROMI TRIO PROJECT feat. ANTHONY JACKSON & SIMON PHILLIPS
AVISHAI COHEN TRIO
Avishai Cohen, Omri Mor, Amir Bresler
FUNKY GROWL
Petre Ionuțescu, Gabriel Almași, Cătălin Plitea, Alin Constantin, Uțu Pascu, Tavi Scurtu, Lucian Nagy, Paul Eugene Lutyj
TRYGVE SEIM & FRODE HALTLI
DAN BERGLUND’S TONBRUKET
Dan Berglund, Martin Hederos, Johan Lindström, Andreas Werliin
PATRICIA BARBER QUARTET
Patricia Barber, Neal Aiger, Larry Kohut, Eric Montzka
DJABE
Barabás Tamás, Égerházi Attila, Kovács Ferenc, Banai Szilárd, Kovács Zoltán
WOLFERT BREDERODE QUARTET
Wolfert Brederode, Claudio Puntin, Mats Eilersten, Samuel Rohrer
MARCIN WASILEWSKI TRIO
Marcin Wasilewski, Sławomir Kurkiewicz, Michał Miśkiewicz
WOLFGANG MUTHSPIEL TRIO
Wolfgang Muthspiel, Franck Tortiller, Georg Breinschmid
ELINA DUNI QUARTET
Elina Duni, Colin Vallon, Banz Oester, Norbert Pfammatter
BELA FLECK, ZAKIR HUSSAIN & EDGAR MEYER
MIROSLAV VITOUš & GERALD CLEAVER
TERJE TYPDAL
BEGA BLUES BAND & FRIENDS
JAZZ DE NECAZ
Lucian Nagy, Tavi Scurtu, Victor Miclăuș, Sebastian Spanache, Dan Bozzo Mitrofan, Maria Chioran
TRIGON
Anatol Ștefăneț, Dorel Burlacu, Gari Tuerdohleb, Alexandru Arcuș
PLATONIC BAND
ANDRZEJ JAGODZIńSKI TRIO
Andrzej Jagodziński, Adam Cegielski, Czesław Bartkowski
NILS PETTER MOLVæR
Nils Petter Molvær, Eivind Aarset, Audun Kleive
ULRICH DRECHSLER – FORTUNE COOKIE
Ulrich Drechsler, Jojo Lackner, Joerg Mikula, Zuzee
MISI FARCAS TRIO
Misi Farcas, Paata Demurishvili, Christoph Victor Kaiser
TERJE RYPDAL GROUP
Terje Rypdal, Frank Hovland, Paolo Vinaccia
NIK BäRTSCH’S RONIN
Nik Bärtsch, Björn Meyer, Andi Pupato, Kaspar Rast
HELGE LIEN TRIO
Helge Lien, Frode Berg, Knut Aalefjær
JOHN ABERCROMBIE
John Abercrombie, Mark Feldman, Thomas Morgan, Joey Baron
HARRY TAVITIAN & ORIENT EXPRESS
Harry Tavitian, Edi Neumann, Hanno Höfer, Jimy El Lako, Octavian Barila Andreescu, Mario Florescu, Cserey Csaba, Szold Meyer, David Yengibaryan
DOMINIQUE DI PIAZZA & HOREA CRIȘOVAN PROJECT
NIGHTLOSERS
Hanno Höfer, Jimy El Lako, Octavian Barila Andreescu, Ovidiu Condrea, Geza Grunzo
DJABE feat.STEVE HACKETT
Steve Hackett, Barabás Tamás, Égerházi Attila, Kovács Ferenc, Banai Szilárd, Kovács Zoltán
JAROSŁAW ŚMIETANA QUARTET
Jarosław Śmietana, Yaron Stavi, Paweł Tomaszewski, Adam Czerwiński
LARS DANIELSSON & LESZEK MOŻDŻER
MIROSLAV VITOUŠ & THE MEDITERANIAN MEETING
Miroslav Vitouš, Enzo Favata, Daniele Di Bonaventura, Enzo Carpentieri
THE LITHUANIAN JAZZ TRIO
Vytautas Labutis, Leonid Shinkarenko, Arvydas Joffe
YELLOWJACKETS feat. MIKE STERN
Mike Stern, Markus Baylor, Russell Ferrante, Jimmy Haslip, Bob Mintzer
CHARLES LLOYD DUO & JASON MORAN
VICTOR WOOTEN GROUP
Victor Wooten, Regi Wooten, Saundra Williams, Derico Watson, Anthony Wellington
TEODORA ENACHE
Teodora Enache, Jean Stoian, Olexander Beregovsky
ACUM
Horea Crișovan, Uțu Pascu, Adrian Șchiopu
BERTI BARBERA & 4GIVEN
DIXI KRAUSER feat. VON LECH
MARIUS MIHALACHE
Marius Mihalache, Irina Sârbu, Dragoș Mihu Dragomir, Nicu Barbu
VOER
Vera Van Der Poel, Oene Van Geel, Afra Mussawisade, Jeroen Van Vliet, Mark Haanstra, Eric Hoeke
ALEXANDRINA & FRENDS
Alexandrina Hristov, Ati Aristide Panaitescu, Gabriel Almasi, Arthur Balogh, Lucian Nagy, Petrică Ionuțescu
ELDAD TARMU JAZZ ENSEMBLE
Eldad Tarmu, Lucian Nagy, Csaba Pusztai, Laci Studnitzky
SCOTT HENDERSON
Scott Henderson, John Humphrey, Alan Hertz
NGUYêN Lê
Nguyên Lê, Cathy Renoir, Hadrien Feraud, Stephane Galland
VIKTORIA TOLSTOY
Viktoria Tolstoy, Jacob Karizan, Hans Andersson, Rasmus Kihlberg
MACIEJ SIKAŁA TRIO
Maciej Sikała, Piotr Lemańczyk, Tomasz Sowiński
JAN GARBAREK GROUP
Jan Garbarek, Rainer Brunninghaus, Manu Katché
BLUE FAMILY
Dragoslav Raskov, Milan Jarakovic, Nikola Inic, Ivan Stanosevic, Ljubomir Djordjevic
GYÁRFÁS ISTVÁN TRIO
BEGA BLUES BAND
Kamocsa Bela, Johnny Bota, Lică Dolga, Mircea Bunea, Matyas Pribojszky
LIVIU MANCIU TRIO
Liviu Manciu, Victor Miclăuș, Levi Molnar
GEORGE BAICEA BAND
George Baicea, Niculae Georoiu, Cătălin Răsvan
LUCIAN DARIE & PAUL BABICI DUO
LIMBO
Pavel Hrubý, Miloš Dvořáček, Taras Vološčuk, František Kučera
BRIGHT WHITE LINE feat. MIRELA IACOB
Sebastian Spanache, Lucian Nagy, Theodor Groszmuk, Claudiu Buna, Sergiu Caftanaf, Mirela Iacob
TRIGON
Anatol Ștefăneț, Dorel Burlacu, Valeriu Boghean, Gari Tverdohleb
SŁAWEK JASKUŁKE TRIO
Sławek Jaskułke, Krzysztof Dziedzic, Michal Jaros
ALL STARS AMERICAN GRANTEES
Rick Condit, Tom Wolfe, Tom Smith, Brian Torff, Florance Melnote, Puiu Minda
KAREN GALLINGER JAZZ ENSAMBLE
Karen Gallinger, Johnny Bota, Eldad Tarmu, Toni Kühn, Puiu Minda
THOMAS SIFFLING TRIO
Thomas Siffling, Jens Loh, Jogi Weiss
PAUL DE CASTRO
Paul de Castro, Eldad Tarmu, Lucian Nagy, Andres Ribera, Claudiu Buna
AURA URZICEANU
Aura Urziceanu, Ron Rully, Arthur Balogh, Flavius Teodosiu, Horea Crișovan
JEAN-LUC PONTY GROUP
Jean-Luc Ponty, William Lecomte, Guy Akwa Nsangue, Thierry Arpino, Moustapha Cisse
ANCA PARGHEL
AURA URZICEANU
Aura Urziceanu, Ion Baciu Jr, Arthur Balogh
LIVIU BUTOI QUARTET
Liviu Butoi, Mircea Tiberian, Toni Kühn, Michael Griener
DORU APREOTESEI
DAVID WILCZEWSKI’S WHO KNEW
BEGA BLUES BAND
Kamocsa Bela, Lică Dolga, Victor Miclăuș, Gyárfás István, Beatrix Imre
TEODORA ENACHE
HOREA CRIȘOVAN & CRISTINA PĂDURARU
MINDCHANGE
Dan Alex Mitrofan, Arthur Balogh, Tavi Scurtu, Sasha Bota, Sebastian Spanache, Uțu Pascu, Petrică Ionuțescu, DJ Leizaboy
BOHEM RAGTIME JAZZ BAND
Tamás Ittzé, Miklós Lázár, József Lebanov, Zoltán Mátrai, Attila Korb, György Mátrai, József Török, Alfréd Falusi
KRAUSER PROJECT
Dixi Krauser, Stefan Inczedy, Leo Schlichtling
NICOLAS SIMION TRIO
Nicolas Simion, Cătălin Rotaru, Laurențiu Zmau
STANLEY JORDAN
MIKE STERN BAND
Mike Stern, Bob Franceschini, Lincoln Goines, Lionel Cordew
LIVIU BUTOI PROJECT
Liviu Butoi, Mircea Tiberian, György Jeszensky, Peter Olah
PEDRO NEGRESCU TRIO
Pedro Negrescu, Puiu Pascu, György Jeszensky
PUIU PASCU & OZANA BARABANCEA
MIRCEA FLORIAN & DIXI KRAUSER
BEGA BLUES BAND & GYÁRFÁS ISTVÁN
Kamocsa Bela, Johnny Bota, Lică Dolga, Mirela Zafini, Gyárfás István
PREZENT & MARIO FLORESCU
Mario Florescu, elevii Liceului de Muzică Arad
BLAZZAJ
ACUM & CRISTINA PĂDURARU
Toni Kühn, Tavi Scurtu, Uțu Pascu, Horea Crișovan, Sasha Bota, Cristina Păduraru
MAFIQ
Jakub Hlobil, Martin Drahoňovský, Petr Strach, Martina Fiserova
BEGA BLUES BAND
Kamocsa Bela, Johnny Bota, Lică Dolga, Mircea Bunea
FUNKY GROWL
Toni Kühn, Horea Crișovan, Uțu Pascu, Tavi Scurtu, Sasha Bota
OZANA BARABANCEA & PUIU PASCU
HEJNIC QUARTET
Otto Hejnic, Vojtěch Procházka, Vít Pospíšil, Rasto Uhrík
ROMEO COSMA & LUIZA ZAN
LIVIU BUTOI INTERNATIONAL PROJECT
Liviu Butoi, Gyárfás István, Mircea Tiberian, Jeszenszky György, Pedro Negrescu
MIRCEA TIBERIAN & MAURICE DE MARTIN INTERZONE PROJECT
Mircea Tiberian, Ben Abarbanel-Wolff, Maurice de Martin, Maria Răducanu
EBERHARD WEBER & RETO WEBER
MOODY STUFF
Vera Belei, Mircea Belei, Johnny Bota, Toni Kühn, Dinu Simon, QUO VADIS, Gáspár Zsolt, Borbély Szilárd, Farkas László, Nagy Bogdan
ION BACIU JR.
GARBIS DEDEIAN
Garbis Dedeian, Pedro Negrescu, Petru Popa, Dinu Simon
HARRY TAVITIAN
JOHNNY RĂDUCANU
Johnny Răducanu, Teodora Enache, Pedro Negrescu, Toni Kühn, Puba Hromatka
ANCA PARGHEL
Anca Parghel, Ciprian Parghel, Ion Baciu Jr, Tudor Parghel
PEDRO NEGRESCU
GYÁRFÁS ISTVÁN
PAUL WEINER QUARTET
JOHNNY RĂDUCANU & TEODORA ENACHE
GRENCSÓ ISTVÁN & JESZENSZKY GYÖRGY
GYÁRFÁS ISTVÁN QUARTET
MILOŠ KRSTIĆ & JOE MICOVIC
JOHNNY BOTA
TONI KÜHN
LIVIU BUTOI QUARTET
KAMO BEGA BLUES BAND
MIRCEA TIBERIAN QUARTET
PAUL WEINER TRIO
MILOŠ KRSTIĆ QUARTET
MAURICE DE MARTIN
HORST NONNENMACHER
EUTHALIA DE CARVALHO
MARTA HRISTEA
IONEL BOTA
BEGA BLUES BAND
MIREL BUTOI
LIVIU BUTOI
MIRCEA TIBERIAN
EUGEN GONDI
PUBA HROMATKA
PAUL WEINER